Britain defines circumstances in which foreign students can stay

Under new rules set to start within weeks, foreign students in Britain will be allowed to remain in the country only if they have graduated from a university and have an offer for a job paying at least £20,000, or $31,500, from a “reputable employer” accredited by the national border-protection agency. Read more on The Chronicle of Higher Education or on Immigration Matters.



Did you enjoy this article? Then don't miss the next one!
Sign up for free daily and/or weekly e-alerts today.

Synergy Global Forum New York 2017 http://synergyglobal.com/?partner=JIZF&utm_content=JIZF?partner=JIZF&utm_content=JIZF
Study & Protect: insurance for your education http://www.studyandprotect.com/

Featured Posts

Popular

Recent